Council Officers

Home

COUNCIL OFFICERS FROM 7-1-2016 thru 6-30-2017

(If their name is underlined you can send them email)
Officer’s Duties

Grand Knight                     SK Jim Roberts
Past Grand Knight           SK David Barker PGK, PFN
Chaplain                               Fr. Buettner
Deputy Grand Knight     SK Patrick Valentine
Chancellor                           SK John Berdusis
Recorder                               SK Greg Edel
Financial Secretary           Mark Terrio
Treasurer                                John Guglielmetti
Lecturer                                 SK Roger Shepard PGK, PFN
The Advocate                     Michael Potuto
Warden                                 SK Pedro Aguero
Inside Guard                       Cesar Herrera
Outside Guard                  Martin Spalking
Trustee 3rd Year               Kevin Spalding
Trustee 2nd Year             SK David Barker PGK, PFN
Trustee 1st Year               SK Mark Ruocco, PGK, PFN, FDD

Retention Committee                                     Admission Committee 

Chairman  DGK                                                Chairman –  Chancellor
Trustee                                                                  Financial Secretary 
Trustee                                                                  Treasurer 
Trustee                                                                  Program Director 
Financial Secretary                                          Membership Director  
District Deputy                                                 PGK 
                                                                                 Insurance Agent
                                                                                3 Trustees
Directors
Program Director:                        DGK 
Council Director:                         SK Tom Riley, PGK, PFN
Public Relations Director:        Sk Mark Ruocco, PGK, PFN, FDD
Church Director:                          SK Randy Stevens
Culture of Life:                              SK Vince Mooney
Communication Director:       SK Dan Frazeur
Family Director:                          SK Dan Frazeur
Youth Director:                            SK Patrick Sery
Membership Director:             SK David Barker, PGK, PFN
LAMB Director:                          SK Charlie Dow
Special Coordinator-CMS Track:      SK David Nielson

A Family United in Christ